Leensa and Student

Lower School

Cleofre Jonel Accad
Fitness Teacher
L. Dijon Anderson
4th Grade Teaching Assistant
Thora Balk
Early Childhood Director
Natalie Berger
Pre-K Classroom Teacher
Jamie Boese
After-care Teacher
Cerissa Brown
Pre-K Classroom Teacher
George Bumbray
After-school Teacher
Tess Burns
2nd Grade Teaching Fellow
Chip Chase
Director of Library Services and Technology Integration
Nicole Cummings
Music Teacher
Jessica Curry
1st Grade Classroom Teacher
Daizy Cushner
Early Childhood Arts Teacher
Annette Davis
Librarian
Rachel Dickerson
After-school Teacher
Cynthia L. Dorsey
Drama Teacher
Judith Dorvil
School Psychologist
Melissa Duane
3rd Grade Inclusion Teacher
Carlos Duque
Pre-K Teaching Fellow
Angel Espinoza-Pfuyo
Lower School Office Manager
Michelle Fay
1st Grade Inclusion Teacher
Leensa Fufa
Reading Intervention Specialist
Jose Funes
After-care Teacher
Sandra Gonzalez
ELL Specialist
Anna Greenstone
4th Grade Teaching Fellow
Jayme Gubartalla
2nd Grade Inclusion Teacher
Simmons Hanson
4th Grade Classroom Teacher
Aisha Hassan
Director of Out of School Time Programs
Brittney Henderson
Kindergarten Teaching Fellow
Rachel Henighan
2nd Grade Classroom Teacher
Ellen Hughes
1st Grade Teaching Assistant
Sarah Imholt
Library Assistant
Mensa Kondo
After-care Teacher
Todd Kutyla
Adventure Coordinator
Elizabeth McNamee
3rd Grade Teaching Fellow
Stephanie Murphy
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
LeShone HoSang Navies
Director of Student Services
Jessie Papalia
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
Jamie Peterson
School Counselor
Yendry Quesada
Kindergarten Inclusion Teacher
Olivia Rhoads
Kindergarten Classroom Teacher
Renee Richardson
Pre-K Teaching Fellow
Yudelkys Rodriguez
Pre-K Teaching Assistant
Fabiola Rosenberger
Spanish Teacher
Brittany Russell
3rd Grade Teaching Fellow
Amira Saleh
Kindergarten Teaching Fellow
Cheryle Saunders-Crawford
Speech and Language Pathologist
Anna Schlegel
Pre-K Classroom Teacher
Keonie Smith
After-care Teacher
Katie Spellacy
Instructional Coach
Emmanuel Taiwo
Director of Student Services
Erin Thesing
2nd Grade Classroom Teacher
Martin Wall
Visual Arts Teacher
Amy Wendel
Principal
Michael White
Pre-K Teaching Fellow
Ryoko Yamamoto
School Gardener
Diamond Young
After-care Teacher





Click on staff members on the left to learn more about them.