20140111_capitol city

Lower School

Brittany Archer
After-school Teacher
Thora Balk
Kindergarten Classroom Teacher
Heidi Batchelder
Reading Intervention Specialist
Bonji Beard
3rd Grade Assistant Teacher
Natalie Berger
PreK Classroom Teacher
Margo Brasil
1st Grade Inclusion Teacher
Cerissa Brown
Pre-K Classroom Teacher
Gianni Bullock
Dedicated Aide
George Bumbray
Dedicated Aide
Athena Burkett
2nd Grade Classroom Teacher
Chip Chase
Director of Library Services and Technology Integration
Nicole Cummings
Music Teacher
Jessica Curry
2nd Grade Classroom Teacher
Daizy Cushner
Early Childhood Arts Teacher
Germaine Donnelly
1st Grade Assistant Teacher
Cynthia L. Dorsey
Drama Teacher
Carlos Duque
Kindergarten Classroom Teacher
Angel Espinoza-Pfuyo
Lower School Office Manager
Michelle Fay
Early Childhood Inclusion Teacher
Jacob Fishbein
Director of Instruction
Cynthia Foy
After-school Teacher
Leensa Fufa
Instructional Coach
Jose Funes
After-school Teacher
Brandy Goffigan
Library Assistant
Jayme Gubartalla
3rd Grade Inclusion Teacher
Simmons Hanson
Librarian & Technology Teacher
Jessica Harrington
Mathematics Intervention Specialist
Aisha Hassan
Director of Out of School Time Programs
Erin Holmes
Kindergarten Co-Teacher
Brandon Honemond
Pre-K Teacher Assistant & After-school Teacher
Ellen Hughes
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
Gloria Huskey
Pre-K Teacher Assistant & After-school Teacher
Clarence Kenney
After-school Teacher
Katie Korinek
4th Grade Classroom Teacher
Todd Kutyla
Adventure Coordinator
Charla Lewis
School Psychologist & Director of Counseling Services
Joanna Lewton
Arts Director
Bonny Lisbino
3rd Grade Assistant Teacher
Elizabeth McNamee
4th Grade Classroom Teacher
Allie Morris
Kindergarten Co-Teacher
Stephanie Murphy
4th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Jessie Papalia
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
Jamie Peterson
School Counselor
Yendry Quesada
1st Grade Inclusion Teacher
Yanira Quinteros
Pre-K TeacherAssistant & After-school Teacher
Victoria Reyes
1st Grade Classroom Teacher
Fabiola Rosenberger
Spanish Teacher
Yudelkys Rodriguez Rush
Pre-K Teaching Assistant
Keonie Smith
After-school Teacher
Nicole Southall
Dedicated Aide
Megan Sullivan
1st Grade Classroom Teacher
Emmanuel Taiwo
Director of Student Services
Martin Wall
Visual Arts Teacher
Daryan Ware
Pre-K Teacher Assistant & After-school Teacher
Amy Wendel
Principal
Michael White
Pre-K Classroom Teacher
Ryoko Yamamoto
School Garden Coordinator





Click on staff members on the left to learn more about them.