First day of school, Capital City Charter School, in Washington, Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013. ( Photo/Drew Angerer)

Middle School

Adriana Blake
5th Grade ELA Inclusion Teacher
Sasha Bloch
7th Grade Humanities Teacher
Joel Bounds
Fitness Teacher
Taiese Carson
Mathematics & Intervention Specialist
Chip Chase
Director of Library Services and Technology Integration
Samantha Clark
6th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Courtney Clark
Visual Arts Teacher
Laina Cox
Lindsay Damon
School Counselor
Eleanor Davis
ELL Specialist
Morgan Davis
Fitness/Health Teacher
Adrian Degraffinreaidt
Athletic Director & Fitness Instructor
Jeny Dominguez
Spanish Teacher
Rachel Donaldson
7th Grade Math Inclusion Teacher
John Forys
5th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Danielle Frazier
6th Grade Humanities Inclusion Teacher
Ayanna Gallant
Music Teacher
Brandy Goffigan
Library Assistant
Roilyn Graves
Director of Student Services
Jessica Harrington
5th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Lauren Horton
Fitness/Health Teacher
Rachel Hull
5th Grade Humanities Teacher
Monique Jackson
8th Grade Science Teacher
Rachel Jackson
Technology Teacher
Jasmine Johnson-Nouri
8th Grade Humanities Teacher
Molley Kaiyoorawongs
6th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Christopher Kenny
6th Grade Math Inclusion Teacher
Ariel Kramer
8th Grade Math Teacher
Todd Kutyla
Adventure Coordinator
Charla Lewis
School Psychologist & Director of Counseling Services
Joanna Lewton
Arts Director
Christina Marino
8th Grade ELA Inclusion Teacher
Heidi Marohn
6th Grade Humanities Teacher
Aaron Mitchem
Coordinator of School Culture
Lisa Morenoff
5th Grade Math Inclusion Teacher
Katharine Pick
Instructional Coach
Tamica Prue
Dedicated Aide
Veronica Ramirez
Office Manager
Alexander Richards
8th Grade Math Inclusion Teacher
Ashley Rivera
Dedicated Aide
Claudia Rojas
Spanish Teacher
Claudia Rosales
Drama Teacher
Cheryle Saunders-Crawford
Speech and Language Pathologist
Timothy Shaw
8th Grade Humanities Teacher
Megan Smith
7th Grade Math Teacher
Mary Turnbull
7th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Julia Vereen
7th Grade Science Teacher
Britt Villaflor
5th Grade Humanities Teacher
Dominique Werthing
Dedicated Aide
Crystal Williams
Dedicated Aide
Patrick Wynott
6th Grade Humanities Teacher
Ryoko Yamamoto
School Garden Coordinator

Click on staff members on the left to learn more about them.