Teresa Alfuth
Math Teacher

Delvon Alston
Dedicated Aide

Katryna Andrusik 
Instructional Coach & Curriculum Coordinator

Elizabeth Capone 
Inclusion Teacher

Maiba Carter
12th Grade English Teacher  

Haajar Celestin 
Science Inclusion Teacher

Binni Chadda
Math Intervention Specialist

Chip Chase
Director of Library Services and Technology Integration

Daisy Claudio
Spanish Teacher

Yanira Cuellar
Office Manager

Jose Cuevas
Visual Arts Teacher

Adrian Degraffinreaidt 
Athletic Director/Fitness Teacher

Janeth Diaz-Francis 
Spanish Teacher

Kristen Dobbs-Deniger
Physics Teacher    

Ariel Gibbons 
ELL Specialist

Reginald Glass
Fitness & Health Teacher

Kevin Gonzalez 
Alumni Coordinator & College Counselor

Wanda Gregory
LEA/High School Director of Student Services

Kishanna Harley
Librarian & Technology Teacher

Bridget Jackson 
Director of College Counseling and Alumni Affairs  

Tyra Jackson 
Fitness/Dance Teacher 

Akailah Jenkins 
10th Grade English Teacher

Keisha Jones 
Inclusion Teacher

Pamela Jordan 
Counselor

Todd Kutyla
Adventure Coordinator

Dr. Charla Lewis 
School Psychologist

Joanna Lewton
Arts Director

Antonio Lumpkin 
Inclusion Teacher

Kendra Macko
Math Inclusion Teacher

Gregory Martin
Music Teacher

Monica Mason
Math Teacher

Liane Miller
Chemistry Teacher

Laura Moye
10th Grade History Teacher

Kai Sam Ng
Math Teacher

Patience Opara 
Dedicated Aide

Belicia Reaves 
Principal

Melanie Roberts
Inclusion Teacher/Transition Coordinator

Ellen Royse
Environmental Science Teacher

Kietryn Samuelsen
11th Grade English Teacher 

Atiyah Schroeter 
Biology Teacher  

Saif Shah
English Teacher

Jessica Singh
Spanish Teacher  

Jordan Smith
Dedicated Aid

Falani Spivey 
Long Term Substitute, 10th Grade ELA Teacher

Jemila Stanley
Speech and Language Pathologist

Justin Sybenga
Senior Expedition Coordinator

Tonica Tatum-Gormes 
Math Teacher

Matthew Vaky
Drama Teacher/Spanish Teacher   

Roy Vereen 
Coordinator of School Culture

Amrita Wassan
History Teacher  

Leslie Welsh
History Teacher

Antonio White
Inclusion Teacher

Benjamin Williams
History Teacher

Crystal Williams
Dedicated Aide

Alison Wollack
Inclusion Teacher

Ryoko Yamamoto
School Garden Coordinator