Lavinia Aguiao

Lavinia Aguiao
10th Grade World History & English Inclusion Teacher

Teresa Alfuth

Teresa Alfuth
11th Grade Math Teacher

Katryna Andrusik

Katryna Andrusik 
Instructional Coach & Curriculum Coordinator

alana ashley

Alana Ashley
CTE & Makerspace Teacher

marisa bierenfeld

Marisa Bierenfeld
Speech & Language Pathologist

christina burke

Christina Burke
Math Teacher

Maiba Carter

Maiba Carter
12th Grade English Teacher  

Haajar Celestin

Haajar Celestin 
Transition Coordinator

Binni Chadda

Binni Chadda
Math Intervention Specialist

Chip Chase

Chip Chase
Director of Library  and Innovation

Leila Corcoran

Leila Corcoran
Internship Coordinator

Yanira Cuellar

Yanira Cuellar
Office Manager

Jose Cuevas

Jose Cuevas
Visual Arts Teacher

Adrian Degraffinreaidt

Adrian Degraffinreaidt 
Athletic Director/Fitness Teacher

Janeth Diaz-Francis

Janeth Diaz-Francis 
Spanish Teacher

Sarah Fiore

Sarah Fiore
ELL Specialist

Theodore Follini-Press

Theodore Follini-Press
9th Grade English Teacher

eboni furr

Eboni Furr
Inclusion Teacher

Reginald Glass

Reginald Glass
Fitness & Health Teacher

Kevin Gonzalez

Kevin Gonzalez 
Alumni Coordinator & College Counselor

miriam hammond

Miriam Hammond
10th Grade ELA Teacher

Kishanna Harley

Kishanna Harley
Librarian & Technology Teacher

cherita harrod

Cherita Harrod
Director of Student Services

CCPCS logo

Tatiana Hyman
Dedicated Aide

bridget jackson

Bridget Jackson 
Director of College Counseling and Alumni Affairs  

Tyra Jackson

Tyra Jackson 
Fitness/Dance Teacher 

calvin johnson

Calvin Johnson
11th Grade History Teacher

Keisha Jones 
9th Grade ELA Inclusion
Teacher

pamela jordan

Pamela Jordan 
Counselor

Todd Kutlya

Todd Kutyla
Adventure Coordinator

shelton lee

Shelton Lee
11th Grade English Teacher

Joanna Lewton

Joanna Lewton
Arts Director

alexander lewis

Alexander Lewis
​​​​​​Inclusion Teacher

Jacob Lineberry

Jacob Lineberry
Physics Teacher

Kendra Macko

Kendra Macko
Math/Science Coach

Gregory Martin

Gregory Martin
Music Teacher

virginia marchese

Virginia Marchese
Spanish Teacher

Monica Mason

Monica Mason
9th Grade Math Teacher

Liane Miller

Liane Miller
10th Grade Chemistry Teacher

melissa nogue

Melissa Nogue
Library Associate

Patience Opara

Patience Opara 
Dedicated Aide

Belicia Reaves

Belicia Reaves 
Principal

CCPCS logo

Manuel Rivera
Dedicated Aide

Ellen Royse

Ellen Royse
11/12th Grade Environmental Science & Urban Ecology Teacher

Atiyah Schroeter

Atiyah Schroeter 
9th Grade Biology Teacher  

tim shaw

Tim Shaw
Senior Expedition Teacher

samantha sheridan

Samantha Sheridan
Inclusion Teacher

Angelique Simpson

Angelique Simpson
Dedicated Aide

jordan smith

Jordan Smith
Inclusion Teacher

Jemila Stanley

Jemila Stanley
Speech and Language Pathologist

kevin summers

Kevin Summers
Restorative Justice Coordinator

Tonica Tatum-Gormes

Tonica Tatum-Gormes 
11/12th Grade Math Teacher

israel tovar

Israel Tovar
10th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Matthew Vaky

Matthew Vaky
Drama & Theater Arts Teacher  

Roy Vereen

Roy Vereen 
Coordinator of School Culture

Leslie Welsh

Leslie Welsh
History Teacher

Antonio White

Antonio White
11th Grade ELA Inclusion Teacher

Benjamin Williams

Benjamin Williams
 History Teacher

Alison Wollack

Alison Wollack
12th Grade Inclusion & ELA Foundations Teacher

Ryoko Yamamoto

Ryoko Yamamoto
School Garden Coordinator