Catherine Bare

Catherine Bare
Visual Arts Teacher

Alisha Barnes

Alisha Barnes
Dedicated Aide

Everett Benjamin

Everett Benjamin
7th Grade Humanities Teacher

Marisa Bierenfeld

Marisa Bierenfeld
Speech & Language Pathologist

Joel Bounds

Joel Bounds
Fitness & Health Teacher

a'leighsha butler

A'Leighsha Butler
Drama Teacher

Ashia Caraway

Ashia Caraway
8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Taiese Carson

Taiese Carson
Math Intervention Specialist

Mary Cerkvenik

Mary  Cerkvenik
7th Grade Math
City Year Corps Member 

Chip Chase

Chip Chase
Director of Library & Innovation

Samantha Clark

Samantha Clark
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Brittany Clay

Brittany Clay
6th Grade Humanities Inclusion Teacher

Sarah Cole

Sarah Cole
5th Grade Humanities Teacher

Laina Cox

Laina Cox
Principal

Lindsay Damon

Lindsay Damon
Counselor

cassandra davis

Cassandra Davis
5th Grade Math/Science Inclusion Teacher

Eleanor Davis

Eleanor Davis
ELL Specialist

Jaya Dayal

Jaya  Dayal
6th Grade Humanities City Year Corps Member 

Money Deadwyler

Monet  Deadwyler
6th Grade Math
City Year Corps Member 

Amber Dixon

Amber Dixon
City Year Impact Manager

Mark D'Ostilio

Mark D'Ostilio
8th Grade Math
City Year Corps Member 

Nakia Dow

Nakia Dow
Director of Student Services

Danielle Frazier

Danielle Fadare
7th Grade Science/Math Inclusion Teacher

John Forys

John Forys
5th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Jose Funes

Jose Funes
Dedicated Aide

Ayanna Gallant

Ayanna Gallant
Music Teacher

Saayah George

Saayah George
7th Grade Humanities Inclusion Teacher

Gregory Goles

Gregory Goles 
7th Grade Math Teacher

oni hadiya crawford

Oni Hadiya Crawford
​​​​​​Humanities Teacher

Chavala Hardy

Chavala Hardy
8th Grade Science Teacher

Lily Harris

Lily Harris
8th Grade Math Teacher

sebastian hincapie

Sebastian Hincapie
5th Grade Fellow

Jonathan Hogue

Jonathan Hogue
8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Rachel Jackson

Rachel Jackson
Technology & Digital Literacy Instructor

Brooke Johnson

Brooke Johnson
7th Grade Humanities City Year Corps Member

Morgan Johnson

Morgan Johnson
Reading Intervention Specialist

Vijay Joshi

Vijay Joshi
7th Grade Humanities City Year Corps Member 

Mark Joyner

Mark Joyner
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Todd Kutlya

Todd Kutyla
Adventure Coordinator

Joanna Lewton

Joanna Lewton
Arts Director

Justin Lopez-Cardoze

Justin Lopez-Cardoze
7th Grade Science Teacher

Monique Marshall

Monique Marshall
ELA Inclusion Teacher

Philip Mayer

Philip Mayer
6th Grade Math Inclusion Teacher

artavia mcclary

Artavia McClary
Dedicated Aide
 

Aaron Mitchem

Aaron Mitchem
Coordinator of School Culture

Sarah Munoz

Sarah  Muñoz
5th Grade
Urban Teacher Resident

Melissa nogues

Melissa Nogues
Library Associate

Alex Pace

Alex Pace
7th Grade Humanities Teacher

Graham Pettigrew

Graham Pettigrew
5th Grade Humanities Inclusion Teacher

Katherine Pick

Katharine Pick
Instructional Coach & Curriculum Coordinator

Abigail Hall

Abigail Raines
5th Grade Humanities Teacher

Veronica Ramirez

Veronica Ramirez
Office Manager

chattel reed

Chattel Reed
Dedicated Aide

Richard Renzi

Richard Renzi
Health & Fitness Teacher

Ashley Rivera

Ashley Rivera
Dedicated Aide

Chelsea Rivera

Chelsea Rivera
Dedicated Aide

Haley Robertson

Haley Robertson 
Spanish Teacher

Ariana Rodriguez
City Year Impact Director

Claudia Rojas

Claudia Rojas
Spanish Teacher

makyah scott

Makyah Scott
Dedicated Aide

Olivia Shipley

Olivia Shipley
8th Grade Math Inclusion Teacher

Lapeta Solomon

Lapeta Solomon
8th Grade ELA Inclusion Teacher

Jemila Stanley

Jemila Stanley 
Speech and Language Pathologist

Darrynn Vannasse

Darrynn  Vannasse
City Year Team Leader

Britt Villaflor

Brittain Villaflor
5th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Jessica Williams

Jessica Williams
5th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Justin Wilson Talkington

Justin Wilson Talkington
Urban Teacher Resident

patrick wynott

Patrick Wynott
6th Grade Humanities Teacher

Ryoko Yamamoto

Ryoko Yamamoto 
School Garden Coordinator

Damon'e Young

Damon'e Young
5th Grade Math
City Year Corps Member